HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

11, BRAY COURT, SL6 2DR

Detached·177·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,012,086

Median £5,718/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£775,000Median £932,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £1,012,086Last sold (Aug 2010): £465,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SL6 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WALKER ROAD
SL6 2QT · Detached
Mar 2026£1,050,000164£6,402C88%
20 HENDONS WAY
SL6 2LF · Detached
Dec 2025£895,000158£5,665D88%
7 BELMONT PARK AVENUE
SL6 6JX · Detached
Mar 2026£850,000188£4,521D86%
13 CRESSWELLS MEAD
SL6 2YP · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000148£5,236D84%
CARELESS CORNER BRAYFIELD ROAD
SL6 2BN · Detached
Jan 2026£1,350,000208£6,490D83%
BEEKEEPERS COTTAGE MAIDENHEAD ROAD
SL6 9DF · Detached
Mar 2026£1,290,000157£8,217C83%
BRAY PINE ALTWOOD BAILEY
SL6 4PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£890,000197£4,518C83%
25 EARLSFIELD
SL6 2LZ · Detached
Sept 2025£899,000162£5,549C82%
82 BRIDLE ROAD
SL6 7RT · Detached
Feb 2026£1,100,000192£5,729C82%
10 TALBOTS DRIVE
SL6 4LZ · Detached
Nov 2025£932,000163£5,718D82%

Dig deeper into this address