Estimated value
£870,380
Median £6,217/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£722,500Median £895,000£1,290,000
Estimated value: £870,380Last sold (Dec 2021): £708,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SL6 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 HENDONS WAY SL6 2LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £845,000 | 119 | £7,101 | C | 88% |
13 CRESSWELLS MEAD SL6 2YP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 148 | £5,236 | D | 87% |
BEEKEEPERS COTTAGE MAIDENHEAD ROAD SL6 9DF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,290,000 | 157 | £8,217 | C | 86% |
50 WALKER ROAD SL6 2QT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £940,000 | 150 | £6,267 | C | 85% |
10 WALKER ROAD SL6 2QT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,050,000 | 164 | £6,402 | C | 85% |
20 HENDONS WAY SL6 2LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £895,000 | 158 | £5,665 | D | 85% |
56 LOOSEN DRIVE SL6 3UT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £722,500 | 158 | £4,573 | C | 85% |
25 WHITEACRES DRIVE SL6 2EH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £785,000 | 133 | £5,902 | D | 84% |