Estimated value
£481,568
Median £4,768/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £475,000£590,000
Estimated value: £481,568Last sold (Feb 2022): £510,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SL6 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
236 WINDSOR ROAD SL6 2DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 111 | £3,694 | D | 87% |
1 THE GARDEN MEWS SL6 5GZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 87 | £6,724 | C | 86% |
17 ARKLEY COURT SL6 2YR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 88 | £5,114 | C | 86% |
3 PARK LODGE CLOSE SL6 3BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £534,000 | 112 | £4,768 | C | 86% |
37 BRAYBANK SL6 2BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 93 | £4,301 | D | 85% |
24 BELL STREET SL6 1BR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 88 | £5,170 | C | 85% |
ARCH COTTAGE (2) AMERDEN LANE SL6 0EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 104 | £4,567 | C | 85% |
35 PENYSTON ROAD SL6 6EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 113 | £5,221 | C | 84% |
29 KENSAL GREEN DRIVE SL6 7RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 115 | £4,391 | C | 84% |