Estimated value
£234,784
Median £5,104/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £245,000£530,000
Estimated value: £234,784Last sold (Mar 1999): £57,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 62/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near SL6 1BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PARK VIEW (FLAT 23) GRENFELL ROAD SL6 1FG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 48 | £4,271 | C | 74% |
SUNNY TOP LOWER ROAD SL6 9HF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 59 | £8,983 | E | 74% |
PARK VIEW (FLAT 79) GRENFELL ROAD SL6 1FG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 48 | £5,104 | C | 73% |
THE LITTLE HOUSE, 23 (FLAT 3) BRAYWICK ROAD SL6 1BN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 43 | £8,140 | B | 72% |
THE LITTLE HOUSE, 23 (FLAT 2) BRAYWICK ROAD SL6 1BN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 43 | £7,907 | B | 72% |
PARK VIEW (FLAT 87) GRENFELL ROAD SL6 1FG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 48 | £5,833 | C | 72% |
SHERIDAN COURT (1) RAY LEA ROAD SL6 8PR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £146,250 | 45 | £3,250 | D | 71% |
NORWICH HOUSE (FLAT 17) NORFOLK ROAD SL6 7AZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £212,000 | 44 | £4,818 | D | 71% |