HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

46, HILLMEAD COURT, SL6 0QA

Flat·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£287,310

Median £4,710/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £284,000£360,000
Estimated value: £287,310Last sold (Jan 2021): £284,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SL6 0QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SHEEPHOUSE ROAD
SL6 8ES · Flat
Mar 2026£360,00068£5,294D86%
7 OSTLER GATE
SL6 6SG · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00069£4,710D85%
SPURLAND HOUSE (FLAT 32) CORNWALL GARDENS
SL6 0FS · Flat
Feb 2026£239,95064£3,749B84%
10 FURROW WAY
SL6 3NY · Flat
Dec 2025£284,00065£4,369D83%
43 (FLAT 2) SUMMERLEAZE ROAD
SL6 8EW · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00056£3,571D83%
ADDISON COURT (19) RAY PARK AVENUE
SL6 8EF · Flat
Mar 2026£344,50067£5,142C83%
FIFIELD COTTAGE (6) FOREST GREEN ROAD
SL6 2NR · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00054£5,185D83%
SOMERSET LODGE (8) COURTLANDS
SL6 2PT · Flat
Feb 2026£232,00063£3,683C82%
57 BATH ROAD
SL6 4AL · Flat
Feb 2026£283,00067£4,224E82%
26 BROOM HILL
SL6 9LW · Flat
Feb 2026£340,00059£5,763C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address