HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

6, ALVISTA AVENUE, SL6 0PG

Semi-detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£644,204

Median £5,324/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £590,000£758,000
Estimated value: £644,204Last sold (Sept 2025): £582,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SL6 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HUNTERCOMBE LANE NORTH
SL6 0LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000108£5,324C88%
118 HAG HILL RISE
SL6 0LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£590,000127£4,646C86%
44 WYETH CLOSE
SL6 0XW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£510,000114£4,474C86%
5 BRIDLE CLOSE
SL6 7RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£758,000136£5,574C85%
3 HAMPDEN ROAD
SL6 5HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000130£4,038C85%
2 POWNEY ROAD
SL6 6EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£717,000115£6,235C84%
ARCH COTTAGE (2) AMERDEN LANE
SL6 0EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000104£4,567C84%
46 ALL SAINTS AVENUE
SL6 6NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£727,999106£6,868D83%
5 WOOTTON WAY
SL6 4QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£506,900126£4,023C83%
26 ST MARKS ROAD
SL6 6DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£670,000123£5,447D83%

Dig deeper into this address