HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

24, ALVISTA AVENUE, SL6 0PG

Detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£670,560

Median £6,096/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £695,000£845,000
Estimated value: £670,560Last sold (Feb 2025): £700,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SL6 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 MEADOW WAY
SL6 0DR · Detached
Mar 2026£695,000114£6,096D88%
14 HAG HILL LANE
SL6 0JH · Detached
Oct 2025£530,00097£5,464C86%
6 ALVISTA AVENUE
SL6 0PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£582,500121£4,814C85%
16A CAMLEY GARDENS
SL6 5JW · Detached
Jan 2026£788,000110£7,164C84%
10 HUXTABLE GARDENS
SL6 2EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£770,000116£6,638C84%
10 STAFFORD CLOSE
SL6 0PY · Detached
Oct 2025£557,800108£5,165D83%
13 HUNTERCOMBE LANE SOUTH
SL6 0PQ · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000100£5,450D83%
8 AVONDALE
SL6 6SE · Detached
Dec 2025£782,000105£7,448C83%
57 SPRINGFIELD PARK
SL6 2YN · Detached
Dec 2025£550,00094£5,851C83%
16 HENDONS WAY
SL6 2LF · Detached
Dec 2025£845,000119£7,101C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address