Estimated value
£448,366
Median £6,059/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£397,500Median £475,000£500,000
Estimated value: £448,366Last sold (Aug 2019): £425,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near SL6 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 PENYSTON ROAD SL6 6EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 71 | £7,042 | E | 85% |
22 STAMFORD ROAD SL6 4RT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 85 | £5,588 | D | 83% |
46 NORDEN ROAD SL6 4AY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £412,000 | 68 | £6,059 | D | 83% |
96 SPRINGFIELD PARK SL6 2YU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £432,000 | 75 | £5,760 | D | 82% |
88 ST CHADS ROAD SL6 3BA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 80 | £5,938 | E | 82% |
3 RISBOROUGH ROAD SL6 7BJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £397,500 | 65 | £6,115 | D | 82% |
79 COURTHOUSE ROAD SL6 6HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 66 | £6,515 | D | 82% |
1 WELLINGTON ROAD SL6 6DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £436,000 | 80 | £5,450 | D | 82% |