HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

11, ALVISTA AVENUE, SL6 0PG

Semi-detached·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£593,723

Median £5,447/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £656,500£900,000
Estimated value: £593,723Last sold (Jul 2024): £590,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near SL6 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ALVISTA AVENUE
SL6 0PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£582,500121£4,814C85%
FARM VIEW RECTORY ROAD
SL6 0ET · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000106£4,245E85%
46 ALL SAINTS AVENUE
SL6 6NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£727,999106£6,868D83%
26 ST MARKS ROAD
SL6 6DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£670,000123£5,447D83%
8 WORCESTER CLOSE
SL6 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000121£5,165D82%
3 ORKNEY COURT
SL6 0JB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£770,000102£7,549D82%
5 MERTON CLOSE
SL6 3HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£512,000102£5,020D82%
35 SPENCERS ROAD
SL6 6LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£656,50094£6,984D82%
4 FROGMILL COTTAGES (TREETOPS) FROGMILL
SL6 5NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£900,000118£7,627E82%
17 HUNTERCOMBE LANE NORTH
SL6 0LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000108£5,324C82%