HouseValuation
Home·SL5·Valuation

2, SUMMERWOOD, SL5 9SQ

Terraced·191·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,044,579

Median £5,469/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £1,000,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £1,044,579Last sold (Jun 2013): £835,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near SL5 9SQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SUMMERWOOD
SL5 9SQ · Terraced
Feb 2025£1,115,000211£5,284B83%
6 GATCOMBE CRESCENT
SL5 7HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£600,000191£3,141C83%
140 CHOBHAM ROAD
SL5 0HU · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,250,000214£5,841D77%
126 FERNBANK ROAD
SL5 8JP · Terraced
Dec 2025£550,000141£3,901C77%
1 MARTINGALES CLOSE
SL5 9FQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£875,000160£5,469C77%
11 QUEENSBURY GARDENS
SL5 9GG · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,090,000177£6,158C76%
15 SCOTTS MEWS
SL5 8SA · Terraced
Nov 2025£525,000145£3,621C76%
6 HOLMES CLOSE
SL5 9TJ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,230,000213£5,775C75%
6 QUEENSBURY GARDENS
SL5 9GG · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£1,000,000181£5,525C75%
19 QUEENSBURY GARDENS
SL5 9GG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,000,000184£5,435B74%

Dig deeper into this address