HouseValuation
Home·SL5·Valuation

10, GREENWAYS DRIVE, SL5 9QS

Semi-detached·200·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,155,000

Median £5,775/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£680,000Median £1,090,000£1,596,000
Estimated value: £1,155,000Last sold (Aug 2020): £1,435,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SL5 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 GREENWAYS DRIVE
SL5 9QS · Detached
Sept 2025£1,596,000208£7,673D86%
BERKSHIRE COTTAGE BAGSHOT ROAD
SL5 9JN · Detached
Feb 2026£1,300,000219£5,936E81%
8 VICTORIA ROAD
SL5 9DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£680,000141£4,823D80%
1 MARTINGALES CLOSE
SL5 9FQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£875,000160£5,469C80%
23D MURRAY COURT
SL5 9BP · Detached
Oct 2025£1,400,000210£6,667D80%
19 EXCHANGE ROAD
SL5 7AW · Detached
Feb 2026£825,000174£4,741D79%
11 QUEENSBURY GARDENS
SL5 9GG · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,090,000177£6,158C79%
6 HOLMES CLOSE
SL5 9TJ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,230,000213£5,775C78%
6 QUEENSBURY GARDENS
SL5 9GG · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£1,000,000181£5,525C78%
6 BLACKMOOR WOOD
SL5 8EN · Detached
Jan 2026£875,000193£4,534D78%

Dig deeper into this address