Estimated value
£590,105
Median £5,515/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £600,000£715,000
Estimated value: £590,105Last sold (Jan 2015): £428,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SL5 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 OLIVER ROAD SL5 9DN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 93 | £4,785 | D | 89% |
44 NEW ROAD SL5 8QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £715,000 | 121 | £5,909 | C | 85% |
11 PEMBROKE CLOSE SL5 0AB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 96 | £5,052 | C | 85% |
17 CROMWELL ROAD SL5 9DG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £568,000 | 103 | £5,515 | D | 84% |
8 MARTIN AVENUE SL5 9GN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £671,750 | 121 | £5,552 | B | 84% |
29 COWORTH ROAD SL5 0NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 121 | £5,579 | D | 83% |
19 BROOK AVENUE SL5 7QW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 116 | £4,612 | C | 82% |
5 THE TERRACE SL5 9NH · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £600,000 | 104 | £5,769 | C | 82% |