Estimated value
£300,696
Median £4,422/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,708Median £270,000£347,000
Estimated value: £300,696Last sold (Aug 2025): £283,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near SL5 8FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 WOODMILL COURT SL5 8FF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 69 | £3,913 | D | 90% |
132 FERNBANK ROAD SL5 8JP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 72 | £4,028 | C | 90% |
VERNON COURT (6) LONDON ROAD SL5 8DS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £288,000 | 64 | £4,500 | C | 89% |
98 BLACKMOOR WOOD SL5 8EN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 58 | £4,655 | C | 88% |
VERNON COURT (5) LONDON ROAD SL5 8DS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £136,708 | 64 | £2,136 | C | 87% |
88 BLACKMOOR WOOD SL5 8EN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 59 | £4,576 | C | 87% |
THE AMBASSADOR (FLAT 23) LONDON ROAD SL5 0LJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £347,000 | 59 | £5,881 | C | 86% |
100 BRACKEN BANK SL5 8HR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £191,500 | 51 | £3,755 | C | 85% |
CLAREFIELD COURT (FLAT 44) NORTH END LANE SL5 0EA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 61 | £3,443 | C | 82% |