HouseValuation
Home·SL5·Valuation

12, WOODMILL COURT, SL5 8FF

Flat·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£460,459

Median £4,559/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£191,500Median £427,500£870,000
Estimated value: £460,459Last sold (May 2021): £280,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SL5 8FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WOODMILL COURT
SL5 8FF · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00069£3,913D81%
132 FERNBANK ROAD
SL5 8JP · Flat
Feb 2026£290,00072£4,028C81%
5 AGINCOURT
SL5 7SJ · Flat
Dec 2025£465,000102£4,559C80%
CLAREWAYS (FLAT 10) LADY MARGARET ROAD
SL5 9QH · Flat
Oct 2025£650,000101£6,436C78%
29 WHITELANDS DRIVE
SL5 8LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00089£4,663D78%
BEARSDEN COURT (FLAT 1) CHARTERS ROAD
SL5 9SJ · Flat
Sept 2025£427,500113£3,783C77%
MEADHURST (FLAT 6) QUEENS PLACE
SL5 7JA · Flat
Jun 2025£400,000116£3,448D77%
CROSLEY COURT (2) CARRIAGE DRIVE
SL5 0FP · Flat
Dec 2025£870,000100£8,700B77%
ASCOT TOWERS (APARTMENT 11) WINDSOR ROAD
SL5 7LG · Flat
Dec 2025£720,000124£5,806D77%
100 BRACKEN BANK
SL5 8HR · Flat
Mar 2026£191,50051£3,755C76%

Dig deeper into this address