Estimated value
£493,584
Median £4,407/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £550,000£715,000
Estimated value: £493,584Last sold (Mar 2026): £740,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SL5 8BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56A CHURCH ROAD SL5 8RR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £557,500 | 110 | £5,068 | C | 85% |
44 NEW ROAD SL5 8QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £715,000 | 121 | £5,909 | C | 84% |
10 CRANBOURNE TOWERS SL5 8JE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £520,000 | 118 | £4,407 | C | 82% |
126 FERNBANK ROAD SL5 8JP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 141 | £3,901 | C | 82% |
33 NEW ROAD SL5 8QB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 125 | £5,200 | C | 81% |
31 ORIENTAL ROAD SL5 7AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £602,000 | 105 | £5,733 | C | 81% |
15 SCOTTS MEWS SL5 8SA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 145 | £3,621 | C | 81% |
21 SUNNINGHILL COURT SL5 7AL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £470,000 | 128 | £3,672 | C | 79% |
54A CHURCH ROAD SL5 8RR · Terraced | May 2025 | £500,000 | 116 | £4,310 | D | 79% |