Estimated value
£1,071,880
Median £5,080/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £950,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £1,071,880Last sold (Jan 2015): £960,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Sales near SL5 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 GATCOMBE CRESCENT SL5 7HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 191 | £3,141 | C | 85% |
2 HEATHERWOOD ROAD SL5 7GT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £950,000 | 187 | £5,080 | A | 80% |
2 HEATHERWOOD ROAD SL5 7GT · Terraced | May 2025 | £700,000 | 187 | £3,743 | A | 79% |
2 HEATHERWOOD ROAD SL5 7GT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £700,000 | 187 | £3,743 | A | 77% |
4 HEATHERWOOD ROAD SL5 7GT · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £695,000 | 187 | £3,717 | B | 77% |
60 KINGSWOOD SL5 8AN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £1,135,000 | 212 | £5,354 | B | 77% |
3 GATCOMBE CRESCENT SL5 7HA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,212,500 | 218 | £5,562 | C | 75% |
19 LONDON ROAD SL5 7EN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £630,000 | 162 | £3,889 | C | 75% |
4 SUMMERWOOD SL5 9SQ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £1,115,000 | 211 | £5,284 | B | 75% |