Estimated value
£812,130
Median £5,885/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £840,000£1,005,000
Estimated value: £812,130Last sold (Jan 2022): £975,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Sales near SL5 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 STOPES ROAD SL5 7SR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £765,000 | 130 | £5,885 | B | 85% |
47 NEW ROAD SL5 8QB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 128 | £4,375 | D | 80% |
22 THE TERRACE SL5 9NH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £840,000 | 157 | £5,350 | C | 79% |
55 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE SL5 8TA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £643,000 | 135 | £4,763 | C | 78% |
19 EXCHANGE ROAD SL5 7AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £825,000 | 174 | £4,741 | D | 78% |
ELLESMERE, 4 GREEN LANE SL5 7QJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,005,000 | 132 | £7,614 | D | 78% |
29 BOWDEN ROAD SL5 9NJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £580,000 | 149 | £3,893 | C | 77% |
11 OAKLANDS DRIVE SL5 7NE · Detached | Feb 2025 | £930,000 | 129 | £7,209 | C | 77% |
ST. AGNES COTTAGES (2) HALFPENNY LANE SL5 0EQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £920,000 | 134 | £6,866 | C | 76% |