HouseValuation
Home·SL5·Valuation

32, DALE LODGE ROAD, SL5 0LY

Detached·240·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,610,160

Median £6,709/m² in your area × 240 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£880,000Median £1,500,000£1,850,000
Estimated value: £1,610,160Last sold (Sept 2014): £540,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SL5 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 GATCOMBE CRESCENT
SL5 7HA · Detached
Feb 2026£1,212,500218£5,562C85%
AMHURST HEATHER DRIVE
SL5 0HP · Detached
Aug 2025£1,800,000262£6,870C85%
6 HOLMES CLOSE
SL5 9TJ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,230,000213£5,775C82%
1 OAKLANDS CLOSE
SL5 7NG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,200,000245£4,898C82%
APPLETREE COTTAGE CHARTERS ROAD
SL5 0DE · Detached
May 2025£1,570,000234£6,709C82%
5 CHANCTONBURY DRIVE
SL5 9PT · Detached
Oct 2025£1,500,000207£7,246C81%
10A KINGSWOOD
SL5 8AN · Detached
Dec 2025£1,250,000205£6,098B80%
HURSTDENE RIDGEMOUNT ROAD
SL5 9RW · Detached
Sept 2025£1,850,000257£7,198C80%
4 PINEHURST
SL5 0TN · Detached
Oct 2025£880,000169£5,207C80%
LANACRE THE SPINNEY
SL5 0AS · Detached
Feb 2025£1,575,000231£6,818C79%

Dig deeper into this address