HouseValuation
Home·SL5·Valuation

12, PEMBROKE MEWS, SL5 0DF

Terraced·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£458,874

Median £5,883/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £450,000£600,000
Estimated value: £458,874Last sold (Jul 2022): £375,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near SL5 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 CHOBHAM ROAD
SL5 0HE · Terraced
Nov 2025£555,00080£6,938D87%
7 PEMBROKE MEWS
SL5 0DF · Terraced
Jun 2025£445,00078£5,705E86%
134 FERNBANK ROAD
SL5 8JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00068£4,412D85%
7 SPRING GARDENS
SL5 9DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£467,00083£5,627D84%
41 CHURCH ROAD
SL5 8RR · Terraced
Jan 2026£417,70071£5,883D84%
35 LIDDELL WAY
SL5 9UT · Terraced
Nov 2025£420,00087£4,828D82%
1 JONES CORNER
SL5 8QT · Terraced
Oct 2025£432,50068£6,360D81%
74 BEECH HILL ROAD
SL5 0BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00086£5,233D81%
17 CHURCH ROAD
SL5 8RR · Terraced
Oct 2025£540,00086£6,279D81%
11 RISE ROAD
SL5 0BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,00087£6,897D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address