HouseValuation
Home·SL5·Valuation

46, PARK DRIVE, SL5 0BE

Semi-detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£632,922

Median £5,702/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £668,900£1,295,000
Estimated value: £632,922Last sold (Jun 2019): £405,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SL5 0BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PEMBROKE CLOSE
SL5 0AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,00096£5,052C90%
29 COWORTH ROAD
SL5 0NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£675,000121£5,579D88%
44 NEW ROAD
SL5 8QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£715,000121£5,909C85%
LYNWOOD VILLAGE (BUTTERCUP COTTAGE) RISE ROAD
SL5 0AU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,000105£5,714B84%
100 CHOBHAM ROAD
SL5 0HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,295,000144£8,993C84%
19 BROOK AVENUE
SL5 7QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£535,000116£4,612C82%
33 NEW ROAD
SL5 8QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£650,000125£5,200C82%
5 DALE LODGE ROAD
SL5 0LY · Detached
Oct 2025£668,900114£5,868C80%
22 HIGH STREET
SL5 0NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£690,000121£5,702C80%
44 KING EDWARDS ROAD
SL5 8NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,00099£5,152D80%

Dig deeper into this address