HouseValuation
Home·SL4·Valuation

8, STONEBRIDGE FIELD, SL4 6PS

Detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£553,476

Median £7,188/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£416,500Median £533,000£805,000
Estimated value: £553,476Last sold (Jan 2023): £545,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SL4 6PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 STONEBRIDGE FIELD
SL4 6PS · Detached
Jan 2026£533,00074£7,203D96%
9 STONEBRIDGE FIELD
SL4 6PS · Detached
Dec 2025£416,50071£5,866D94%
47A QUEENS ROAD
SL4 6NA · Detached
Oct 2025£450,00070£6,429B80%
7 WINDMILL CLOSE
SL4 3NZ · Detached
Sept 2025£675,00069£9,783D80%
238 CLEWER HILL ROAD
SL4 4DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£725,00081£8,951D79%
125 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
SL4 3PZ · Detached
Feb 2026£800,00096£8,333D79%
45 TILSTONE CLOSE
SL4 6NG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£465,00070£6,643D79%
12 KING STABLE STREET
SL4 6AB · Detached
Feb 2026£805,000112£7,188D78%
24 OAK LANE
SL4 5EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00085£5,647D78%
52 BUCKLAND CRESCENT
SL4 5JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,00086£5,291D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address