HouseValuation
Home·SL4·Valuation

69, TANGIER LANE, SL4 6BB

Semi-detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£621,456

Median £5,808/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£493,500Median £575,000£805,000
Estimated value: £621,456Last sold (Feb 2011): £467,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SL4 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11A TILSTONE CLOSE
SL4 6NG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£635,00096£6,615D87%
32 QUEENS ROAD
SL4 6NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000122£4,713C86%
53 ALBANY ROAD
SL4 2QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£543,00091£5,967D85%
31 EAST CRESCENT
SL4 5LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£502,000100£5,020D85%
48 CHURCH ROAD
SL4 2PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00099£5,808D84%
10 TILSTONE CLOSE
SL4 6NG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£585,00092£6,359D84%
29 TILSTONE AVENUE
SL4 6NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£540,000102£5,294C84%
12 KING STABLE STREET
SL4 6AB · Detached
Feb 2026£805,000112£7,188D84%
1 QUEENS ROAD
SL4 6NA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£493,50097£5,088D84%
33 ST ANDREWS CLOSE
SL4 2QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,00095£5,368D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address