Estimated value
£526,116
Median £7,737/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £490,000£750,000
Estimated value: £526,116Last sold (Jul 2015): £325,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SL4 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
141 OXFORD ROAD SL4 5DX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £583,000 | 76 | £7,671 | D | 91% |
40 BEXLEY STREET SL4 5BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 77 | £9,740 | D | 89% |
64 BEXLEY STREET SL4 5BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 75 | £8,133 | D | 88% |
8 RAYS AVENUE SL4 5HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £457,500 | 64 | £7,148 | D | 88% |
47 BEXLEY STREET SL4 5BP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 65 | £7,077 | D | 87% |
32 VANSITTART ROAD SL4 5BY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 60 | £8,167 | D | 86% |
141 OXFORD ROAD SL4 5DX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £588,000 | 76 | £7,737 | D | 85% |
BEAUMONT COTTAGES (5) OXFORD ROAD SL4 5DY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £410,000 | 76 | £5,395 | D | 84% |
89 DUKE STREET SL4 1SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £468,000 | 58 | £8,069 | D | 84% |