Estimated value
£507,195
Median £5,967/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £543,000£750,000
Estimated value: £507,195Last sold (Nov 2007): £317,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SL4 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BRADSHAW CLOSE SL4 5PS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £640,000 | 96 | £6,667 | D | 89% |
24 OAK LANE SL4 5EU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 85 | £5,647 | D | 89% |
52 BUCKLAND CRESCENT SL4 5JS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 86 | £5,291 | D | 89% |
67 CLIFTON RISE SL4 5SX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 88 | £5,966 | D | 88% |
20 ASTON MEAD SL4 5PW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 92 | £4,946 | C | 87% |
53 ALBANY ROAD SL4 2QD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £543,000 | 91 | £5,967 | D | 85% |
141 OXFORD ROAD SL4 5DX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £583,000 | 76 | £7,671 | D | 85% |
238 CLEWER HILL ROAD SL4 4DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £725,000 | 81 | £8,951 | D | 85% |