HouseValuation
Home·SL4·Valuation

80, SMITHS LANE, SL4 5PG

Terraced·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£514,656

Median £7,148/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £505,000£750,000
Estimated value: £514,656Last sold (Mar 2025): £456,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near SL4 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
141 OXFORD ROAD
SL4 5DX · Terraced
Mar 2026£583,00076£7,671D88%
40 BEXLEY STREET
SL4 5BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£750,00077£9,740D86%
64 BEXLEY STREET
SL4 5BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,00075£8,133D85%
8 RAYS AVENUE
SL4 5HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£457,50064£7,148D85%
47 BEXLEY STREET
SL4 5BP · Terraced
Nov 2025£460,00065£7,077D84%
152 OXFORD ROAD
SL4 5DU · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00081£5,556D83%
14 DEDWORTH ROAD
SL4 5AY · Terraced
Oct 2025£505,00081£6,235D83%
19 OAK LANE
SL4 5EU · Terraced
Oct 2025£495,00080£6,188D83%
26 HOLLY CRESCENT
SL4 5SL · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00093£4,839E83%
141 OXFORD ROAD
SL4 5DX · Terraced
Aug 2025£588,00076£7,737D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address