HouseValuation
Home·SL4·Valuation

60, BUCKLAND CRESCENT, SL4 5JS

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£617,460

Median £5,020/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£452,000Median £575,000£865,000
Estimated value: £617,460Last sold (Jul 2024): £630,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SL4 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
122 VALE ROAD
SL4 5JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£621,000124£5,008D89%
139 VALE ROAD
SL4 5JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£537,000125£4,296C88%
39 CLEWER PARK
SL4 5HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£635,000105£6,048D86%
8 BRADSHAW CLOSE
SL4 5PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000112£4,911C86%
149A VANSITTART ROAD
SL4 5DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£865,000121£7,149C85%
31 EAST CRESCENT
SL4 5LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£502,000100£5,020D84%
12 SMITHS LANE
SL4 5PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£452,000105£4,305D84%
64 TESTWOOD ROAD
SL4 5RW · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000107£4,673D84%
79 GALLYS ROAD
SL4 5QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£580,000110£5,273C83%
17 CLEWER PARK
SL4 5HA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£575,000109£5,275D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address