HouseValuation
Home·SL4·Valuation

93, DEDWORTH ROAD, SL4 5BB

Semi-detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£552,200

Median £5,020/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£452,000Median £575,000£865,000
Estimated value: £552,200Last sold (Apr 2016): £475,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SL4 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 EAST CRESCENT
SL4 5LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£502,000100£5,020D87%
122 VALE ROAD
SL4 5JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£621,000124£5,008D86%
139 VALE ROAD
SL4 5JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£537,000125£4,296C85%
39 CLEWER PARK
SL4 5HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£635,000105£6,048D83%
10 ANDERMANS
SL4 5RN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000104£5,913D83%
8 BRADSHAW CLOSE
SL4 5PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000112£4,911C83%
257 MAIDENHEAD ROAD
SL4 5HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000117£4,274E83%
149A VANSITTART ROAD
SL4 5DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£865,000121£7,149C82%
48 CHURCH ROAD
SL4 2PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00099£5,808D81%
12 SMITHS LANE
SL4 5PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£452,000105£4,305D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address