HouseValuation
Home·SL4·Valuation

115, DEDWORTH ROAD, SL4 5BB

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£470,899

Median £5,291/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £502,000£700,000
Estimated value: £470,899Last sold (Feb 2010): £315,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SL4 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 ASTON MEAD
SL4 5PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00092£4,946C90%
31 EAST CRESCENT
SL4 5LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£502,000100£5,020D87%
RIVERWAY (7) BARRY AVENUE
SL4 5JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£700,00099£7,071C86%
24 OAK LANE
SL4 5EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00085£5,647D86%
52 BUCKLAND CRESCENT
SL4 5JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,00086£5,291D86%
37 CLEWER HILL ROAD
SL4 4BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,00088£6,477C85%
67 CLIFTON RISE
SL4 5SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,00088£5,966D85%
8 BRADSHAW CLOSE
SL4 5PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000112£4,911C83%
59 WESTMEAD
SL4 3NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00088£3,977C82%
13 WILLIAM ELLIS CLOSE
SL4 2QS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£415,00082£5,061C82%

Dig deeper into this address