Estimated value
£822,453
Median £5,833/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £770,000£1,095,000
Estimated value: £822,453Last sold (Jan 2021): £710,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SL4 3PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 BOLTON ROAD SL4 3JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £810,000 | 146 | £5,548 | C | 86% |
24 QUEENS ROAD SL4 3BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,095,000 | 140 | £7,821 | D | 86% |
54 SPRINGFIELD ROAD SL4 3PQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £825,000 | 122 | £6,762 | C | 86% |
161 ST LEONARDS ROAD SL4 3DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 106 | £5,991 | D | 84% |
73 VICTOR ROAD SL4 3JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 111 | £5,721 | D | 84% |
31 LONGBOURN SL4 3TN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £690,000 | 143 | £4,825 | C | 84% |
32 SPRINGFIELD ROAD SL4 3PQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £770,000 | 141 | £5,461 | D | 84% |
39 BALMORAL GARDENS SL4 3SG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £780,000 | 130 | £6,000 | D | 83% |
8 BLACK HORSE CLOSE SL4 5QP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 150 | £3,433 | D | 82% |