HouseValuation
Home·SL4·Valuation

21, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, SL4 3PP

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£482,035

Median £5,671/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £510,000£800,000
Estimated value: £482,035Last sold (Dec 2019): £618,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SL4 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 ALBANY ROAD
SL4 2QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£543,00091£5,967D85%
238 CLEWER HILL ROAD
SL4 4DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£725,00081£8,951D85%
59 WESTMEAD
SL4 3NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00088£3,977C84%
16 DYSON CLOSE
SL4 3LZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£465,00082£5,671D84%
125 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
SL4 3PZ · Detached
Feb 2026£800,00096£8,333D84%
24 OAK LANE
SL4 5EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00085£5,647D84%
52 BUCKLAND CRESCENT
SL4 5JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,00086£5,291D84%
67 CLIFTON RISE
SL4 5SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,00088£5,966D83%
33 ST ANDREWS CLOSE
SL4 2QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,00095£5,368D83%
61 WOOD CLOSE
SL4 3LA · Terraced
Mar 2026£407,50085£4,794C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address