HouseValuation
Home·SL4·Valuation

5, LAMMAS COURT, SL4 3ED

Flat·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£344,784

Median £5,224/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £340,000£390,000
Estimated value: £344,784Last sold (Sept 2021): £360,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SL4 3ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 LAMMAS COURT
SL4 3ED · Flat
Nov 2025£356,25065£5,481E93%
RECOGNITION HOUSE (APARTMENT 6 WEST WING) BRIDGEMAN DRIVE
SL4 3TD · Flat
Feb 2026£324,00068£4,765E90%
MAPLE COURT (FLAT 9) ST LEONARDS ROAD
SL4 3EE · Flat
Dec 2025£370,00067£5,522E88%
13 TREVELYAN COURT
SL4 3SE · Flat
Jan 2026£340,00062£5,484D86%
RECOGNITION HOUSE (APARTMENT 7 WEST WING) BRIDGEMAN DRIVE
SL4 3TD · Flat
Sept 2025£302,50068£4,449E85%
68 LONGBOURN
SL4 3TN · Flat
Mar 2026£390,00070£5,571C85%
OSBORNE COURT (FLAT 13) OSBORNE ROAD
SL4 3EP · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00062£4,032D85%
CROSSWAYS COURT (FLAT 8) OSBORNE ROAD
SL4 3EL · Flat
Aug 2025£330,00066£5,000E84%
52 KNIGHTS PLACE
SL4 3LE · Flat
Jan 2026£317,50067£4,739C83%
MAPLE COURT (FLAT 7) ST LEONARDS ROAD
SL4 3EE · Flat