Estimated value
£1,044,016
Median £5,674/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£660,000Median £985,000£1,700,000
Estimated value: £1,044,016Last sold (Nov 2015): £740,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SL4 2ST
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 POTBURY CLOSE SL4 2BL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £870,000 | 159 | £5,472 | C | 91% |
15 CRANBOURNE AVENUE SL4 4ES · Detached | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 168 | £4,048 | C | 85% |
38 ALBANY ROAD SL4 2QA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £668,000 | 166 | £4,024 | D | 82% |
88 CLARENCE ROAD SL4 5AT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,500,000 | 207 | £7,246 | C | 81% |
FRIARY COTTAGE THE FRIARY SL4 2NR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,010,000 | 178 | £5,674 | D | 81% |
3 MALT HOUSE CLOSE SL4 2SD · Detached | Apr 2025 | £940,000 | 157 | £5,987 | C | 81% |
DEEPWATERS THE FRIARY SL4 2NS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £660,000 | 129 | £5,116 | C | 81% |
1 BOLTON CRESCENT SL4 3JH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,700,000 | 189 | £8,995 | C | 81% |