HouseValuation
Home·SL4·Valuation

47, ST LUKES ROAD, SL4 2QL

Other·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£329,040

Median £5,484/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£5,000Median £323,000£700,000
Estimated value: £329,040Last sold (Mar 2018): £13,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SL4 2QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38B ST LUKES ROAD
SL4 2QQ · Other
Jun 2025£5,00059£85D83%
8 ETON SQUARE
SL4 6BG · Other
Sept 2025£225,00064£3,516E77%
VICTORIA HOUSE, 4 (FLAT 1) ALBERT ROAD
SL4 2PZ · Flat
Nov 2025£195,00060£3,250D74%
CLARENCE COURT (FLAT 9) CLARENCE ROAD
SL4 5AB · Flat
Feb 2026£323,00055£5,873D73%
CLARENCE COURT (FLAT 7) CLARENCE ROAD
SL4 5AB · Flat
Feb 2026£285,00055£5,182D73%
89 DUKE STREET
SL4 1SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£468,00058£8,069D72%
17 CRIMP HILL ROAD
SL4 2QY · Other
Nov 2025£700,000 - - - 72%
13 TREVELYAN COURT
SL4 3SE · Flat
Jan 2026£340,00062£5,484D72%
8 RAYS AVENUE
SL4 5HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£457,50064£7,148D71%
OSBORNE COURT (FLAT 13) OSBORNE ROAD
SL4 3EP · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00062£4,032D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address