HouseValuation
Home·SL4·Valuation

41, ST LUKES ROAD, SL4 2QL

Semi-detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£731,392

Median £5,714/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£537,000Median £650,000£985,000
Estimated value: £731,392Last sold (Feb 2015): £355,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SL4 2QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 ST LUKES ROAD
SL4 2QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£650,000134£4,851D90%
38 ALBANY ROAD
SL4 2QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£668,000166£4,024D85%
53 ALBANY ROAD
SL4 2QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£543,00091£5,967D84%
2 KEPPEL SPUR
SL4 2LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£630,000122£5,164C84%
122 VALE ROAD
SL4 5JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£621,000124£5,008D84%
48 CHURCH ROAD
SL4 2PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00099£5,808D83%
32 BEARS RAILS PARK
SL4 2HN · Detached
Jan 2026£985,000143£6,888D83%
31 ADELAIDE SQUARE
SL4 2AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£960,000110£8,727C83%
139 VALE ROAD
SL4 5JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£537,000125£4,296C83%
39 SAXON WAY
SL4 2PU · Detached
Mar 2026£680,000119£5,714C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address