HouseValuation
Home·SL4·Valuation

54, ALBANY ROAD, SL4 2QA

Semi-detached·121·EPC B
Estimated value
£691,394

Median £5,714/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£537,000Median £630,000£960,000
Estimated value: £691,394Last sold (Sept 2022): £782,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SL4 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 CHURCH ROAD
SL4 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,000104£5,625C86%
2 KEPPEL SPUR
SL4 2LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£630,000122£5,164C84%
31 ADELAIDE SQUARE
SL4 2AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£960,000110£8,727C83%
139 VALE ROAD
SL4 5JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£537,000125£4,296C83%
39 SAXON WAY
SL4 2PU · Detached
Mar 2026£680,000119£5,714C82%
32 QUEENS ROAD
SL4 6NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000122£4,713C81%
8 BRADSHAW CLOSE
SL4 5PS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000112£4,911C81%
15 WILLIAM ELLIS CLOSE
SL4 2QS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£630,000105£6,000D81%
19 ELM ROAD
SL4 3NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£676,000108£6,259C80%
149A VANSITTART ROAD
SL4 5DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£865,000121£7,149C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address