Estimated value
£669,375
Median £5,625/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£548,100Median £670,000£985,000
Estimated value: £669,375Last sold (Mar 2026): £680,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SL4 2PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DEEPWATERS THE FRIARY SL4 2NS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £660,000 | 129 | £5,116 | C | 87% |
27 SAXON WAY SL4 2PT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £670,000 | 119 | £5,630 | D | 84% |
52 CHURCH ROAD SL4 2PG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 104 | £5,625 | C | 83% |
1 BELL VIEW SL4 4ET · Detached | Mar 2026 | £695,000 | 131 | £5,305 | D | 83% |
12 KING STABLE STREET SL4 6AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £805,000 | 112 | £7,188 | D | 82% |
11 TESTWOOD ROAD SL4 5RL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £548,100 | 116 | £4,725 | C | 82% |
44 WASHINGTON DRIVE SL4 4NS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 121 | £4,545 | D | 81% |
2 KEPPEL SPUR SL4 2LU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 122 | £5,164 | C | 81% |
11B ALEXANDRA ROAD SL4 1JH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 102 | £6,961 | D | 81% |