HouseValuation
Home·SL4·Valuation

18, MILLS SPUR, SL4 2ND

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£625,296

Median £5,583/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £575,000£630,000
Estimated value: £625,296Last sold (Mar 2022): £540,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SL4 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 CHURCH ROAD
SL4 2PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00099£5,808D89%
15 WILLIAM ELLIS CLOSE
SL4 2QS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£630,000105£6,000D87%
52 CHURCH ROAD
SL4 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,000104£5,625C86%
19 MILLS SPUR
SL4 2ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£490,00088£5,568D86%
31 EAST CRESCENT
SL4 5LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£502,000100£5,020D85%
77 ASHBROOK ROAD
SL4 2NE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£530,00099£5,354D85%
53 ALBANY ROAD
SL4 2QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£543,00091£5,967D84%
9 FOLLETT CLOSE
SL4 2NZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£575,000103£5,583D84%
13 KINGSBURY DRIVE
SL4 2NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00096£4,688D84%
2 KEPPEL SPUR
SL4 2LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£630,000122£5,164C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address