Estimated value
£734,400
Median £4,896/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £754,000£865,000
Estimated value: £734,400Last sold (Jan 2021): £1,100,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SL4 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MORAM MEWS SL4 2FF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £830,000 | 167 | £4,970 | B | 86% |
100 OXFORD ROAD SL4 5DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £852,000 | 129 | £6,605 | C | 84% |
43 BOLTON ROAD SL4 3JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £810,000 | 146 | £5,548 | C | 84% |
76 ALEXANDRA ROAD SL4 1HU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £865,000 | 136 | £6,360 | C | 82% |
38 ALBANY ROAD SL4 2QA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £668,000 | 166 | £4,024 | D | 82% |
13 MERWIN WAY SL4 4PR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £610,000 | 171 | £3,567 | C | 82% |
31 LONGBOURN SL4 3TN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £690,000 | 143 | £4,825 | C | 82% |
15 CHURCH ROAD SL4 2PH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £754,000 | 154 | £4,896 | C | 80% |
8 BLACK HORSE CLOSE SL4 5QP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 150 | £3,433 | D | 79% |