Estimated value
£382,837
Median £7,813/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £437,000£490,000
Estimated value: £382,837Last sold (Jul 2018): £395,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SELWYN CLOSE SL4 4WA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 55 | £7,364 | C | 82% |
89 DUKE STREET SL4 1SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £468,000 | 58 | £8,069 | D | 78% |
5 ALBION PLACE SL4 3QW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £437,500 | 56 | £7,813 | C | 77% |
21 HELENA ROAD SL4 1JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 60 | £6,750 | D | 77% |
201 ARTHUR ROAD SL4 1RZ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £452,000 | 55 | £8,218 | D | 76% |
3 WESLEY PLACE SL4 4TG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £350,000 | 46 | £7,609 | D | 76% |
32 VANSITTART ROAD SL4 5BY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 60 | £8,167 | D | 75% |
69 DUKE STREET SL4 1SJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £437,000 | 55 | £7,945 | C | 74% |
164A OXFORD ROAD SL4 5DU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 47 | £5,426 | D | 73% |
CLARENCE COURT (FLAT 9) CLARENCE ROAD SL4 5AB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £323,000 | 55 | £5,873 | D | 73% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address