HouseValuation
Home·SL4·Valuation

81, ARTHUR ROAD, SL4 1RT

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£486,064

Median £7,148/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£387,000Median £457,500£750,000
Estimated value: £486,064Last sold (Sept 2005): £226,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SL4 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 DUKE STREET
SL4 1SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£468,00058£8,069D89%
21 HELENA ROAD
SL4 1JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£405,00060£6,750D87%
141 OXFORD ROAD
SL4 5DX · Terraced
Mar 2026£583,00076£7,671D86%
40 BEXLEY STREET
SL4 5BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£750,00077£9,740D84%
17 FOREST ROAD
SL4 4HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00073£6,164D84%
29 DUKE STREET
SL4 1SH · Terraced
Nov 2025£410,00059£6,949E83%
64 BEXLEY STREET
SL4 5BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,00075£8,133D83%
8 RAYS AVENUE
SL4 5HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£457,50064£7,148D83%
10 CHURCH TERRACE
SL4 4JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00077£5,195D82%
4 BRIDGEWATER TERRACE
SL4 1RB · Terraced
May 2025£387,00060£6,450D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address