HouseValuation
Home·SL3·Valuation

2, LEIGH PARK, SL3 9JP

Detached·177·EPC D
Estimated value
£890,841

Median £5,033/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£725,000Median £920,000£1,587,500
Estimated value: £890,841Last sold (Jun 2002): £415,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SL3 9JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LEIGH PARK
SL3 9JP · Detached
Feb 2026£1,100,000188£5,851D96%
40 LONDON ROAD
SL3 9JN · Detached
Oct 2025£970,000177£5,480D86%
318 LONDON ROAD
SL3 7HU · Detached
Feb 2026£920,000185£4,973D85%
BROOKFIELD COTTAGE DATCHET ROAD
SL3 9PT · Detached
Dec 2025£780,000169£4,615E85%
OAKWOOD COTTAGE ROWLEY LANE
SL3 6PB · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000184£4,348D85%
43A MONTAGU ROAD
SL3 9DT · Detached
Jun 2025£740,000162£4,568D83%
23 BEAULIEU CLOSE
SL3 9DD · Detached
Jan 2026£755,000150£5,033C80%
19 BEAULIEU CLOSE
SL3 9DD · Detached
Jul 2025£725,000156£4,647C80%
20 MIDDLEGREEN ROAD
SL3 7BN · Detached
Sept 2025£925,000181£5,110D80%
HAY LANE COTTAGE HAY LANE
SL3 6HJ · Detached
Aug 2025£1,587,500196£8,099D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address