HouseValuation
Home·SL3·Valuation

3, HOLMLEA WALK, SL3 9EW

Detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£606,780

Median £6,742/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£469,500Median £670,000£830,000
Estimated value: £606,780Last sold (Jun 2024): £440,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SL3 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
158 MEADFIELD ROAD
SL3 8JF · Detached
Dec 2025£600,00089£6,742D82%
74 LONDON ROAD
SL3 9LQ · Detached
Jun 2025£675,00084£8,036D82%
14 HOLMLEA ROAD
SL3 9HQ · Detached
Sept 2025£530,00086£6,163C82%
3 ELMCROFT
SL3 9DS · Detached
Jun 2025£740,00097£7,629D82%
9 LEIGH PARK
SL3 9JP · Detached
May 2025£727,00081£8,975D82%
5 ELMCROFT
SL3 9DS · Detached
Mar 2025£670,000102£6,569D81%
81 SEACOURT ROAD
SL3 8EP · Detached
Dec 2025£570,00098£5,816C80%
9 THE MYRKE
SL3 9AB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£485,00095£5,105D79%
17 INGLESIDE
SL3 0PD · Detached
Oct 2025£469,50077£6,097E78%
27 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SL3 7JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£830,000101£8,218D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address