Estimated value
£648,197
Median £5,357/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£527,000Median £650,000£840,000
Estimated value: £648,197Last sold (Jul 2024): £618,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SL3 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 FAIRFIELD AVENUE SL3 9NQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 110 | £6,364 | D | 89% |
6 MONTROSE AVENUE SL3 9NJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 111 | £5,856 | D | 88% |
2 COLNE BANK SL3 9PG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £622,000 | 140 | £4,443 | D | 84% |
1 QUEENS ROAD SL3 9BN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 130 | £4,077 | E | 83% |
24 MEADFIELD AVENUE SL3 8HP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 112 | £5,357 | D | 82% |
42C MONTAGU ROAD SL3 9DW · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £840,000 | 133 | £6,316 | D | 82% |
15 DARWIN ROAD SL3 8DG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £695,000 | 117 | £5,940 | D | 81% |
12 DAWLEY RIDE SL3 0QH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £527,000 | 121 | £4,355 | D | 81% |