HouseValuation
Home·SL3·Valuation

52, BARTON ROAD, SL3 8DF

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£617,308

Median £6,364/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £572,500£830,000
Estimated value: £617,308Last sold (Apr 2021): £535,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SL3 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 BARTON ROAD
SL3 8DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£572,50087£6,580C91%
45 LABURNUM GROVE
SL3 8QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000102£4,902C87%
58 TRELAWNEY AVENUE
SL3 8RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00083£5,000C87%
39 MARKET LANE
SL3 8BH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£565,00083£6,807D85%
27 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SL3 7JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£830,000101£8,218D84%
41A SWABEY ROAD
SL3 8NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£460,000108£4,259D84%
10 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
SL3 9NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£700,000110£6,364D84%
20 ALDERBURY ROAD
SL3 8DQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£575,00099£5,808D83%
17 RAYMOND ROAD
SL3 8LN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£560,00086£6,512D83%
6 MONTROSE AVENUE
SL3 9NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000111£5,856D83%

Dig deeper into this address