HouseValuation
Home·SL3·Valuation

32, BARTON ROAD, SL3 8DF

Semi-detached·101·EPC B
Estimated value
£534,694

Median £5,294/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £520,000£610,000
Estimated value: £534,694Last sold (Feb 2018): £500,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SL3 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 BARTON ROAD
SL3 8DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£572,50087£6,580C91%
45 LABURNUM GROVE
SL3 8QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000102£4,902C87%
58 LABURNUM GROVE
SL3 8QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£520,00099£5,253B84%
18 WITHYCROFT
SL3 6BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£610,00096£6,354B83%
91 TAMAR WAY
SL3 8SY · Terraced
Mar 2026£430,00089£4,831C82%
24 MEADFIELD AVENUE
SL3 8HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,000112£5,357D81%
73 RYVERS ROAD
SL3 8RZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£540,000102£5,294C81%
58 TRELAWNEY AVENUE
SL3 8RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00083£5,000C81%
23 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
SL3 8JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00099£4,495C81%
8 MEAD WALK
SL3 8HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00080£5,500C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address