HouseValuation
Home·SL3·Valuation

71, PARLAUNT ROAD, SL3 8BE

Semi-detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£729,472

Median £5,248/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £680,000£820,000
Estimated value: £729,472Last sold (Nov 2011): £263,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SL3 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
312 LANGLEY ROAD
SL3 8BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£811,000140£5,793C89%
52 SWABEY ROAD
SL3 8NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£662,500132£5,019C89%
37 RAYMOND ROAD
SL3 8LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£615,000123£5,000C87%
7 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SL3 7JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£740,000141£5,248C85%
45 LABURNUM GROVE
SL3 8QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000102£4,902C84%
15 SOUTHWOLD SPUR
SL3 8XX · Detached
Feb 2026£680,000119£5,714C84%
2 BURROWAY ROAD
SL3 8EN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£720,000132£5,455C84%
48 STATION ROAD
SL3 8BT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£660,000125£5,280C83%
8 HILL RISE
SL3 8RB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£610,000126£4,841C83%
14 SHARNEY AVENUE
SL3 8EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£820,000163£5,031C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address