HouseValuation
Home·SL3·Valuation

100, CHURCHILL ROAD, SL3 7RB

Flat·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£254,919

Median £4,179/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,000Median £245,000£280,000
Estimated value: £254,919Last sold (Jun 2018): £261,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SL3 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 TOBERMORY CLOSE
SL3 7JG · Flat
Dec 2025£245,00065£3,769C88%
DATCHET MEADOWS (FLAT 17) DATCHET ROAD
SL3 7FR · Flat
Feb 2026£277,50062£4,476B87%
8 BARCHESTER ROAD
SL3 7HA · Flat
Aug 2025£240,00056£4,286C84%
56 CHADWICK ROAD
SL3 7FU · Flat
Jul 2025£207,00062£3,339C84%
25 HARVEY ROAD
SL3 8HZ · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00067£4,179C83%
51 HOLMLEA WALK
SL3 9EW · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00054£5,185C83%
14 CHERRY WAY
SL3 9PU · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00063£3,333C83%
46 FOLKESTONE COURT
SL3 8LX · Flat
Dec 2025£186,00060£3,100C83%
141 HURWORTH AVENUE
SL3 7FG · Flat
Oct 2025£279,00060£4,650D83%
HURRICANE COURT (81) HERON DRIVE
SL3 8FA · Flat
Mar 2026£245,00067£3,657B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address