Estimated value
£392,128
Median £6,127/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £400,000£455,000
Estimated value: £392,128Last sold (May 2025): £365,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SL3 7QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 MINSTER WAY SL3 7EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 67 | £5,522 | D | 90% |
162 REDDINGTON DRIVE SL3 7QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 69 | £6,159 | D | 89% |
152 REDDINGTON DRIVE SL3 7QD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 71 | £6,127 | D | 85% |
59 PENN ROAD SL3 9HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 59 | £5,932 | D | 85% |
3 DRIFT WAY SL3 0LQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 71 | £5,634 | D | 84% |
21 RANDALL CLOSE SL3 8RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £431,500 | 67 | £6,440 | D | 83% |
58 STANLEY GREEN WEST SL3 7RE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £384,000 | 66 | £5,818 | D | 82% |
35 PARRY GREEN SOUTH SL3 8NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 64 | £5,938 | C | 82% |
43 PENN ROAD SL3 9HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 57 | £6,228 | C | 82% |