HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

136, GOODMAN PARK, SL2 5NL

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£509,298

Median £5,854/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £495,000£585,000
Estimated value: £509,298Last sold (Nov 2018): £380,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SL2 5NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 DAWES MOOR CLOSE
SL2 5RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£513,00080£6,413C91%
10 ALMONS WAY
SL2 5UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£506,00098£5,163D87%
77 WAVELL GARDENS
SL2 2EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00082£5,854C85%
277 ROCHFORDS GARDENS
SL2 5XH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£463,00097£4,773C84%
43 KENDAL DRIVE
SL2 5HU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,00098£4,592C84%
21 THE FRITHE
SL2 5SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,00087£5,920C84%
12 ST PAULS AVENUE
SL2 5ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000103£4,660C84%
117 GRASMERE AVENUE
SL2 5JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,00084£5,893D83%
FORTROSE, 46 BLACKPOND LANE
SL2 3EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,00094£6,223D83%
4 SURREY AVENUE
SL2 1DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00076£5,658D82%

Dig deeper into this address