HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

17, PENN MEADOW, SL2 4EB

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£551,518

Median £6,413/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £580,000£675,000
Estimated value: £551,518Last sold (Aug 2019): £500,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SL2 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PENN MEADOW
SL2 4EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£670,00080£8,375D90%
64 ROGERS LANE
SL2 4LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£535,00077£6,948D88%
FORTROSE, 46 BLACKPOND LANE
SL2 3EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,00094£6,223D86%
4 SURREY AVENUE
SL2 1DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00076£5,658D85%
10 ALMONS WAY
SL2 5UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£506,00098£5,163D85%
56 HAZELL WAY
SL2 4DD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£580,00093£6,237D84%
BEECHCROFT TEMPLEWOOD LANE
SL2 4BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£675,00088£7,670E83%
8 SEFTON CLOSE
SL2 4LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£658,00096£6,854C83%
108 DODDSFIELD ROAD
SL2 2AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00085£4,647D83%
22 DAWES MOOR CLOSE
SL2 5RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£513,00080£6,413C83%

Dig deeper into this address